Privacy Policy

We at are committed to respecting your online and offline privacy and recognise your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information (personal information) you share with us.

Personal information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, home or other physical address, e-mail address or any other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit's Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal information about yourself. strives to comply with all applicable laws around the globe that are designed to protect your privacy. Although legal requirements may vary from county to county, intends to adhere to the principles set forth in this Privacy Policy.

This policy covers's use of personal and business information that the company collates when you use's Web site, complete any survey, whether this be electronic or hard copy and in the collection of any other information. This policy also gives you information about the use of cookies.'s Web site utilise "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A cookie is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. As an E-Commerce website we are reasonably expected to use cookies to track data such as what products are in your cart.

Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click stream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web site and your Web experience.

Any information you provide to us will be held in electronic and/or hard copy format. We collect information about our users, prospects or customers in order to help continually improve's Services both online and offline. We will only collect, store and use your personal information for defined purposes. We will use your information to support and enhance our relationship with you. This will include information used to process your purchase, search for stock availability and/or for customer profiling.

We will not share or sell your personal information to any third party for commercial purposes, without your prior consent, as required by law. We will always adhere to the Data Protection Act 1998 ( UK ) in relation to our use of your information and any other applicable data protection laws.

From time to time, you may be asked to submit information about yourself, your company or organisation, in order to receive or use services offline or online through our Web site. Such services include newsletters, competitions, message boards, stock search, account management log-in and others.

By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable and its service providers to provide you with the services you selected. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. When using your personal information, will act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.

We collect the personal or business data you provide when you register for Web site Access or Account Management Services with, or otherwise voluntarily provide such information. We may combine personal and business information collected from you with information from other's services and sources. We also collect any other personal data and business data that you provide when using the's Portal, for example, to enter competitions or complete customer survey questionnaires or stock search.